Our candidates

Find your ward. (It will be labeled "Precinct" on your Voter Profile Page.)

  • BEXLEY 01
    Meryl Neiman
  • BEXLEY 02
    Carolyn Harding
  • BEXLEY 03
    Daria DeNoia
  • BEXLEY 04
    Shelby Koches
  • BLENDON
    David Chapin
  • COLUMBUS 01
    Ernest Whitted
  • COLUMBUS 02
    Sarah Legeza
  • COLUMBUS 04
    Cissy Watkins
  • COLUMBUS 05
    Hannah Ware
  • COLUMBUS 06
    Tiffany White
  • COLUMBUS 07
    Trevor Martin
  • COLUMBUS 08
    Danielle Marie Howell
  • COLUMBUS 11
    Rachel Wenning
  • COLUMBUS 12
    Charles Irwin
  • COLUMBUS 13
    Monique McCoy
  • COLUMBUS 14
    Bryce Sampson
  • COLUMBUS 16
    Marques Jones
  • COLUMBUS 18
    Kevin O'Donnell
  • COLUMBUS 19
    Marla Davis
  • COLUMBUS 20
    Victoria Abou-Ghalioum
  • COLUMBUS 21
    Joseph Echt
  • COLUMBUS 22
    Abby Vaile
  • COLUMBUS 23
    Heather Fitzgerald
  • COLUMBUS 24
    Mark Allison
  • COLUMBUS 25
    Carol Whitmer
  • COLUMBUS 28
    Shelley Mann
  • COLUMBUS 29
    Eddie Hamilton
  • COLUMBUS 30
    Laurel Hobden
  • COLUMBUS 32
    David Jennings
  • COLUMBUS 33
    Evangeline Warren
  • COLUMBUS 38
    Carrie Eickleberry
  • COLUMBUS 39
    Robert Jones
  • COLUMBUS 40
    Nic Joseph
  • COLUMBUS 41
    Raemona Cannon
  • COLUMBUS 42
    Veronica Luttery
  • COLUMBUS 43
    Alexandra Stein
  • COLUMBUS 47
    Lauren Barnett
  • COLUMBUS 48
    Donald Dawson
  • COLUMBUS 49
    Erick Bellomy
  • COLUMBUS 52
    Kashi Adhikari
  • COLUMBUS 54
    Adrienne Hood
  • COLUMBUS 55
    Pat Deering
  • COLUMBUS 57
    Anna Siriano
  • COLUMBUS 58
    Micki B. Pike
  • COLUMBUS 59
    Leo Simpson
  • COLUMBUS 60
    Terra Goodnight
  • COLUMBUS 64
    Angela Romines-Smith
  • COLUMBUS 66
    Mary L. Hawkins
  • COLUMBUS 68
    Constance Dunlap
  • COLUMBUS 73
    Charles W. Lynd
  • COLUMBUS 76
    Kerri Hoover
  • COLUMBUS 77
    Lynn Friedman
  • COLUMBUS 79
    Cathy Cowan Becker
  • COLUMBUS 84
    Michelle Hendricks
  • COLUMBUS 86
    Terry Stephens
  • DUBLIN 03
    Amber James
  • FRANKLIN
    Christopher Feick
  • GAHANNA 3
    Shaniqua Stephens
  • GROVE CITY 02
    Mary Mynatt
  • GROVE CITY 04
    Alyssa Chenault
  • HILLIARD 02
    Tim Johnson
  • HILLIARD 03
    Anne Barrett
  • NEW ALBANY
    Katie Vatke
  • PLEASANT
    Heidi Detty
  • PRAIRIE
    David Donofrio
  • UPPER ARLINGTON 03
    Andrej Rotter
  • UPPER ARLINGTON 04
    Ed Forman
  • WESTERVILLE 01
    Douglas Garrison
  • WHITEHALL 01
    Lillian Harden
  • WORTHINGTON 02
    Maria Ramirez